Is warner good for first home buyers- around the budjet of $600 000- $780 000?

My family and I are looking for an area that is quiet, family friendly but still close to public transport, shops and schools. We are specifically looking at the suburb Warner QLD 4500, however, we are still not sure if it is the best place for our needs.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

same13 3 days ago
Warner is simply an amazing place to live. I'm living here and I believe there is nowhere better!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ryanm12 3 days ago
Warner is an amazing area and it is also great for first home buyers being really cheap as it is a new area that is growing rapidly. At first sight, it might feel like it is the middle of nowhere but remember in 5 or 8 years time it would have grown in extreme rate.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
katel13 3 days ago
it is an amazing place, amazing for everything but nightlife. it more of a family friendly area.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer