What is internet access like?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

LisaBlack1 2yrs+
Hi Sarah, I believe the internet is quite good in our Area. Optus have ADSL 2 available.
Thank you.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AlexMartin 2yrs+
I encountered ads in Google from Activ8me, they're offering unlimited data allowance for their adsl service. Or you can visit whirlpool to read reviews of ISP providers.

Whirlpool - forums.whirlpool.net.au
Activ8me - www.activ8me.net.au
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Sophie Read 2yrs+
Hi Sarah,

You would be best to contact your preferred Internet Service Provider as the service can vary from provider to provider.

If you have any questions about the NBN I would recommend visiting their website - www.nbnco.com.au.

If you are interested in renting in the Warner area, please feel free to visit our Warner office website at www.raywhitewarner.com.au.

Kind regards
Sophie Read
Personal Assistant to General Manager - Property Management
Ray White Northside Group
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer