Which is the best real estate agent in Werribee?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
9 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

claireb7 2yrs+
Samantha McCarthy - Hockings
Jay Radbourne - Harcourts
Ron Janish - Ray White
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
rondoran 2yrs+
Barry plant
YPA
Westwood FN

All are good
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
hannahs17 Jan 06, 2020
Hi Casey, we have some great agencies in the area but the one that I would recommend is Rohan Smith from OBrien Real Estate, 2/85 Synnot Street, Werribee - telephone: 03 9742 7557.

Locally born and bred and with strong family ties in Werribee, Rohan has over 20 years experience in real estate and offers a unique combination of experience and expertise with enthusiasm and real local knowledge.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Melanie Simmonds May 29, 2019
Hi Casey,

my name is Melanie Simmonds from Hodges Werribee. If you are looking to lease a home or lease your home i would love to help you..
Kind regards,
Melanie Simmonds
Director / Hodges Werribee
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Jaiii Dec 01, 2018
This really depends..
Rent/Sell or Buy ?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Vera Gerginn 2yrs+
Barry Plant is my choice.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
BradParkes 2yrs+
Matthew Howden from Barry Plant is a good guy.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Bryan Hanson 2yrs+
Hi Casey,

tough question with many agencies to select from within the Werribee area.

Some agencies specialise more in property management and others are more sales orientated.

Depends on what your agent selection criteria is based upon.

Kind Regards
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer