Are there any units in West Pennant Hills?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Hi Navid,
No but you coud always try Pennant Hills, Thornleigh or Cherrybrook.
Regards,
Dion
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
No unit complexes in West Pennant Hills, however there are some great little townhouse or villa complexes in great locations around the area. If you are specifically looking for units, Castle Hill would be a great option close by to the town centre, shops, schools and access to transport.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
jjcouple 2yrs+
No. West Pennant Hills is low density area. The Hills council will never approve to build units.
Units are many in Carlingford or Beecroft also pennant hills / castle hill / cherrybrook area nearby.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer

Unanswered Questions in West Pennant Hills