Which high school do WPH kids go?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

The northern parts of West West Pennant Hills will see your kids attend Pennant Hills High, while the southern end of West Pennant Hills will see your kids attend Carlingford High School. There are a number of kids who attend the many privater and semi-private schools around the area too - boys, girls and co-ed.
Pennant Hills High - http://www.pennanthil-h.schools.nsw.edu.au/enrolment
Carlingford High School - http://www.carlingfor-h.schools.nsw.edu.au/content/public/Content.asp?Section=104&SectionLink=105
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Hi Sasha,
It depends on where you are. Pennant Hills High and Cherrybrook Technology High I believe are great contenders. Check out their websites.
Regards
Dion
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
1200c Dec 04, 2016
end up which one did you go ?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Pennant Hills High School and Cherrybrook Technology High School are popular schools along with Mount Saint Benedict College and Hills Grammar as popular schools also.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
hillsbuilder 2yrs+
Hi there,

I actually had the same question - and ended up plotting a map based on information from the local government co-ed schools:

https://maps.google.com/maps?q=https:%2F%2Fmaps.google.com%2Fmaps%2Fms%3Fauthuser%3D0%26vps%3D4%26hl%3Den%26ie%3DUTF8%26oe%3DUTF8%26msa%3D0%26output%3Dkml%26msid%3D215214003076496182210.0004dc06d9cadbf447c4e&hl=en&ll=-33.807109,151.142693&spn=0.238487,0.528374&sll=-33.73262,151.029825&sspn=0.014918,0.033023&t=h&z=12

In summary:
For Government Co-educational schools:
Pennant Hills High (Northern section of WPH)
Carlingford High (South East section of WPH)
Muirfield High (South West section of WPH).

For same-sex government schools:
Cheltenham Girls (covers part of WPH)
Epping Boys (covers part of WPH)

There are also private & catholic schools within close proximity.

Regards,
Tim
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
1200c
1200c which one is better?
Dec 04, 2016
Add a comment...

Your answer

Unanswered Questions in West Pennant Hills