What is the primary school like in Willagee?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

DeniE 2yrs+
Despite what people say about Caralee, it's not a bad school at all and it definitely wont disadvantage your child. I moved to Caralee when it opened in 2005 (I was in year 3) and now I'm 18 and I'm studying politics at the University of Western Australia. If a child is smart enough, they can do well in most school environments.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ekkabnice 2yrs+
I personally wouldnt reccomend going to Caralee Primary Schoolas one of my children went there for 3 years (recently) and hated it to bits! Also the grades of my child that i was recieving were appualling so we have since moved her to another bigger school and now it is A's all the way!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
gls 2yrs+
Caralee Community School - check it out on the My Schools government website. I haven't had any personal experience with kids going there, but the buildings and facilities look very good - it was only built a few years back.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer