What is the cost of rent in Wilston?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Damon Warat 2yrs+
Median Asking Rent for WILSTON is $545 per week
*Info from Rpdata.com.au as of 29/10/13.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ami Hart 2yrs+
Hi JulesM & Wilstonfan, prices vary depending on type of property ie. House, Townhouse or Unit and the age, features and inclusions. We have a couple of listings in Windsor at present and surrounding suburbs. 1. 6/9-11 Baird St, Windsor - Near new townhouse with HUGE courtyard, 3 bed, 2.5 baths, double garage $610.00 per week and also a Art Deco, freshly painted unit 2 bed, 1 bath, single car $355. visit www.raywhitealderley.com.au for pictures and details or to arrange an inspection. Ami - Ray White Alderley
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Wilstonfan 2yrs+
About $500-$600 per week for a 3 bed townhouse with air cond
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer