Is Yarraville a safe place to live?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

arobbins 2yrs+
Yes! it is very family friendly with a great vibe. Crime is low and from personal experience i have never heard of any major incidents! a very caring community!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ajimfm1 May 16, 2017
Just don't try to sell your goods on inner west buy swap sale if your not in the boundary...
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
yv3013 2yrs+
depends, if you knocked around with me, you'd be safe.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer