Where can I find the best coffee in the Yarraville area?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

gemstar 2yrs+
There is great Coffee and friendly service at a new Cafe on 206 Somerville Rd. Called project 206 Cafe & Espresso bar. They do Segafredo coffee and they have Yummy meals, a relaxing Courtyard out the back! They also do heaps of take away options as well.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
arobbins 2yrs+
Many great coffee spots in Yarraville! I agree with @happymaree, the new shop there is FANTASTIC! other favourite haunts are the Cornershop, Hausfrau and Alfa Bakehous! all shops offer a wide range of lovely blends and a lot of other quality items too! :)

hope this helps :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
happymaree 2yrs+
There's a new lil place at 229 Somerville Rd, about 1km west of the station called happymaree that's an art studio and shop but are also doing GREAT coffee, Four Rascals 'Rapscallion' blend. I will admit I'm the Barista :) but all the feedback has been great! If it's too far to walk try Wee Jeanie (spelling?) ipon Anderson St in the village. Hausfrau is also good :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer